Connect with us

The Showcase Chase Standings

The Showcase LogoChase Leaderboard

Updated after Race #31 – Talladega 2

RankTeam NameChase Points+/- From Cutoff
1BumpDrafterLOCKED INN/A
2daveybama1179.75236
3MadDog Racing I1110166.25
4Polish Victory lap1094.25150.5
5Me So Hornish1073.25129.5
6Grey Ghost1054.5110.75
7Danicas Pole Position1050.25106.5
8The High Side1042.2598.5
Cut Line
9Fred and Barney943.75-98.5
10Sunday Money915.5-126.75
11Gaspassers2914.5-127.75
12Mopar Maineiacs882.5-159.75
Eliminated
13Burnt rubberRound 1ELIMINATED
14KROLOPPRACINGRound 1ELIMINATED
15FireballRound 1ELIMINATED
16Four Paws RacingRound 1ELIMINATED
17Blossom Plain and SimpleRound 1ELIMINATED
18Green Eggs and HamlinRound 1ELIMINATED
19Freds TeamRound 1ELIMINATED
20teamNASCA3Round 1ELIMINATED
21RockStarzRound 1ELIMINATED
22goodwrench racinRound 1ELIMINATED
23teamNASCAtooRound 1ELIMINATED
24DingleRound 1ELIMINATED
25Good Wheel HuntingRound 1ELIMINATED