Connect with us

Las Vegas Qualifying Results – Kobalt Tools 400

POSDRIVERMAKESPONSORTIMEBEHIND
1Kasey KahneChevroletFarmers Insurance28.353Leader
2Kyle BuschToyotaM&M’s Ms. Brown28.415-0.062
3Kevin HarvickChevroletBudweiser28.419-0.066
4Dale Earnhardt Jr.ChevroletNational Guard / Diet Mountain Dew28.440-0.087
5Clint BowyerToyota5-hour Energy28.450-0.097
6Jimmie JohnsonChevroletLowe’s / Kobalt Tools28.455-0.102
7Tony StewartChevroletMobil 1 / Office Depot28.471-0.118
8Joey LoganoToyotaDollar General28.478-0.125
9Greg BiffleFord3M / Meguiars28.496-0.143
10Martin Truex Jr.ToyotaNAPA Auto Parts28.508-0.155
11Matt KensethFordZest28.540-0.187
12Kurt BuschChevroletTag Heuer Eyewear28.549-0.196
13Mark MartinToyotaAaron’s Dream Machine28.576-0.223
14A.J. AllmendingerDodgePennzoil28.581-0.228
15Marcos AmbroseFordDewalt28.585-0.232
16Jeff GordonChevroletDuPont 20 Years28.608-0.255
17Denny HamlinToyotaFedEx Freight28.615-0.262
18Ryan NewmanChevroletQuicken Loans28.657-0.304
19Jamie McMurrayChevroletMcDonald’s28.699-0.346
20Brad KeselowskiDodgeMiller Lite28.703-0.35
21Carl EdwardsFordAflac28.710-0.357
22Jeff BurtonChevroletCaterpillar28.761-0.408
23Brendan GaughanChevroletSouth Point Hotel & Casino28.774-0.421
24Bobby LabonteToyotaKingsford / Bush’s Beans28.775-0.422
25Trevor BayneFordMotorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center28.821-0.468
26Paul MenardChevroletSchrock / Menards28.830-0.477
27Aric AlmirolaFordRichard Petty Fantasy Racing Camp28.879-0.526
28Regan SmithChevroletFurniture Row / Farm American28.879-0.526
29Juan MontoyaChevroletClorox28.911-0.558
30Landon CassillToyotaBurger King29.087-0.734
31David ReutimannChevroletAccell Construction29.088-0.735
32Casey MearsFordGEICO29.146-0.793
33Josh WiseFordMorristown Driver’s Service29.215-0.862
34David GillilandFordFront Row Motorsports29.239-0.886
35David RaganFordFront Row Motorsports29.286-0.933
36J.J. YeleyToyotaAmerica Israel Racing29.289-0.936
37Travis KvapilToyotaBurger King29.320-0.967
38Dave BlaneyChevroletOllie’s Bargain Outlet29.356-1.003
39Michael McDowellFordCurb Records29.370-1.017
40Joe NemechekToyotaAMFMEnergy.com / Pellet & Wood Stoves29.421-1.068
41Ken SchraderFordFederated Auto Parts29.459-1.106
42Timmy HillFordPoynt.com29.528-1.175
43David StremmeToyotaInception Motorsports29.556-1.203


As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.

More in Uncategorized