Connect with us

Las Vegas Practice #1 Results – Kobalt Tools 400

PosDriverLapsBest SpeedAvg. Speed
1Jimmie Johnson13188.14184.763
2Clint Bowyer14188.134183.671
3Tony Stewart24188.127177.668
4Marcos Ambrose14187.813183.27
5Greg Biffle12187.656186.178
6Dale Earnhardt Jr.7187.643180.261
7Carl Edwards7187.533186.706
8Kasey Kahne27187.435183.443
9Mark Martin13187.396183.167
10Kevin Harvick17187.292181.761
11Matt Kenseth18187.156182.528
12AJ Allmendinger12187.071182.622
13Joey Logano14187.007182.254
14Brad Keselowski18186.968184.42
15Ryan Newman20186.825181.882
16Kurt Busch20186.638183.866
17Martin Truex Jr.13186.599185.176
18Jamie McMurray21186.587182.031
19Denny Hamlin11186.438182.99
20Kyle Busch5186.303176.532
21Jeff Gordon25186.297181.311
22Regan Smith19186.175180.622
23Jeff Burton9186.136183.619
24Paul Menard14186.079183.315
25Aric Almirola21185.912182.78
26Brendan Gaughan19185.293181.202
27Casey Mears19185.223181.632
28Trevor Bayne15185.166184.357
29Bobby Labonte19184.906181.346
30David Ragan12184.634182.196
31Juan Pablo Montoya6183.755182.232
32David Gilliland8183.698182.386
33David Reutimann19183.642180.867
34Landon Cassill9183.492182.048
35Michael McDowell10183.219181.455
36Dave Blaney7183.107181.71
37Joe Nemechek13183.069180.011
38Ken Schrader11182.852181.165
39Travis Kvapil7182.84180.461
40J.J. Yeley8182.84181.886
41Josh Wise14182.642180.601
42David Stremme11182.359180.074
43Timmy Hill19181.843179.085
44Scott Riggs9181.818180.156
45Robby Gordon11181.739180.001

As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.

More in Uncategorized